Access Keys:
Skip to content (Access Key - 0)

Below you will find an overview of participants

Name Organization
Mohamad Abbas American University Of Beirut
Russell Albert Zettabox
Sami Andberg University of Helsinki
Lene Andersen DeIC
Kristian Andersson Nokia
Peter Ankerstål UPPMAX - Uppsala universitet
Jari Baarman Cygate Oy
Thomas Backa Åbo Akademi university
Artur Barczyk MAX IV
Michaela Barth PDC-HPC, KTH
Radovan Bast UiT The Arctic University of Norway
Martin Bech DeiC
Magnus Bergroth NORDUnet
Istvan Bernath DeIC
Hans Bjarkov DeIC
Lars Bjørn NORDUnet
Erik-Jan Bos NORDUnet
Kurosh Bozorgebrahimi UNINETT
Michael Breitenstein NORDUnet A/S
Jacqueline Brown NORDUnet
HSIN-YEN CHEN ASGC
Vincenzo Capone GÉANT
Jon Clausen NORDUnet
Steve Cotter GEANT
Tangui Coulouarn DeIC
Christer Dierks Juniper Networks
Freek Dijkstra SURFsara
Finn Dorph-Petersen WAYF - Where are you from
Lene Drilsvik UNINETT
Håvard Eidnes UNINETT AS
Jon Ingi Einarsson RHnet
Allan Eising NORDUnet
Robert Evans Jisc
Anton Evseev SIIT&T "Informika"
Jean-David Fabre Ciena
Vidar Faltinsen UNINETT
Sgtephen Farrell Trinity College Dublin
Dale Finkelson Internet2
Gerard Frankowski PSNC
Ole Frendved DeIC
Lars Fuglevaag UNINETT AS
Jan Furman CESNET
Stefan Giera BelWü
Annabel Grant GEANT
Johan Guldmyr CSC - IT Center for Science
Chin Guok ESnet
Alexander Guy Zettabox
Magnús Gíslason University of Iceland
Kaisa Haapala CSC/Funet
Thorleif Hallén UNINETT AS
Karl Hansen Lenovo
Kalle Happonen CSC - IT Center for Science Ltd.
Kalle Happonen CSC - IT Center for Science Ltd.
Minna Harjuniemi University of Helsinki
Simhon Harosh ECI Telecom
Mikko Hassinen University of Helsinki
Joachim Hattrem-Stavang Oslo and Akershus university college of applied sciences
Roland Hedberg SUNET
Rami Heinisuo Eduix Ltd
Eija Heiskanen University of Helsinki
Tom Henriksen DeIC
Alexander Hil SURFnet
Mike Hills Verne Global
Tor Holmen UNINETT
Mattias Holmlund Umeå University
Mads Holst Aarhus University/Moesgaard Museum
Juha Hopia CSC/Funet
Richard Hughes-Jones GEANT
Jukka Huupponen Cygate Oy
Thomas Hyllested NORDUnet
Lukas Hämmerle SWITCH
Gudmund Høst NeIC/NordForsk
Bartlomiej Idzikowski PSNC
Frode Indseth UNINETT AS
Yury Izhvanov SIIT&T
Karma Jamyang DrukREN, Department of Information Technology & Telecom, Ministry of Information & Communications
Henrik Jensen NORDUnet
Thorkild Jensen DeIC
Leif Johansson SUNET
William Johnston ESnet/Lawrence Berkeley National Lab
Börje Josefsson SUNET
Zarlyk Jumabek uulu CAREN
Ingimar Jónsson University of Iceland
Sæþór Jónsson University of Iceland
Urpo Kaila CSC - IT Center for Science Ltd.
Kamal Kamaruddin MYREN
Kari Karlsson Finnish Meteorological Institute
Raj Kettimuthu Argonne National Laboratory
Sami Kinnunen University of Vaasa
Teemu Kiviniemi CSC/Funet
Josva Kleist NORDUnet A/S
Kireeti Kompella Juniper Networks
Kimmo Koski CSC- IT Center for Science
Eugene Kravtsov SIIT&T "Informika"
Maarten Kremers SURFnet
Markus Krogh NORDUnet
Tomohiro Kudoh The University of Tokyo
Gitte Kudsk DeIC
Yatish Kumar Corsa Technology
Ossi Kuosmanen Funet CERT
Håvard Kusslid Uninett
Harri Kuusisto Funet / CSC - IT Center for Science
Lars Kviteng UNINETT AS
Olav Kvittem UNINETT
Tero Kärkkäinen University of Helsinki
Ari-Pekka Lahtinen Arista Networks
Mikko Laiho University of Helsinki
Matti Laipio Funet / CSC
Bayani Benjamin Lara www.pregi.net
Henrik Larsen DeIC
Krister Larsson MAX IV Laboratory
Damien Lecarpentier CSC - IT Centre for Science
Pekka Lehtovuori CSC - IT Center for Science
Tiina Leiponen CSC - IT Centre for Science
Urmas Lett EENet
Zhonghui Li CERNET
Tomas Liljebergh Sunet
Kristina Lillemets HITSA
Tomas Lindén Helsinki Institute of Physics
Jukka Luoma University of Helsinki
HELINA MEKONNEN ETHERNET
INDER MONGA LAWRENCE BERKELEY NATIONAL L
John MacAuley ESnet
Jens Mach University of Turku
Thomas Mack-Crane Corsa Technology
Joe Mambretti International Center for Advanced Internet Research (iCAIR)
Siju Mammen CSIR
Björn Mattsson Blekinge Institute of Technology
Marko Memonen CSC / Funet
Joe Metzger ESnet
Susanne Michelsen NORDUnet
Jari Miettinen CSC/Funet
Manne Miettinen CSC – Tieteen tietotekniikan keskus Oy
Henri Mikkonen CSC - IT Center for Science Ltd
Maria Minaricova GEANT
Warrick Mitchell AARNet Pty Ltd
Carl Moberg Cisco
Alf Moens SURFnet
Roy Molini CSC/Funet
Henriette Monrad DeIC
John Moore Internet2
Emmanuel Mukwesa ZAMREN
Tom Myren UNINETT AS
Jani Myyry CSC/Funet
Otto Myyrä Lappeenranta University of Technology
Roland Månsson Lund University
Mihály Mészáros NIIF Institute
Motonori Nakamura National Institute of Informatics
Harvey Newman Caltech
Lars Nielsen Qualified Signatures IVS
Juha Niemi University of Helsinki
Per Nihlen SUNET
Anders Nilsson Umeå univ ITS
Valter Nordh SUNET/NORDUnet
Hans Nordlöf SUNET
Rolf Normann UNINETT AS
Jukka Nousiainen CSC
Omo Oaiya WACREN
Juha Oinonen CSC
Janne Oksanen CSC/Funet
Marius Olafsson University of Iceland
Bertil Olsson IPnett
Benjamin Oshrin Spherical Cow Group
Mikael Ottosson NORDUnet
Michael Pedersen Roskilde University/Academic IT
Steen Pedersen DeIC
Janne Peltonen University of Helsinki
Rob Pennington NeIC
Jaime Perez Crespo UNINETT
Fredrik Persson Jonhed SUNET
Mads Petersen WAYF - Where Are You From
Jaro Pietikäinen Juniper Networks Finland
Damir Pobir? CANARIE Inc.
Hannu-Pekka Poikonen Aalto University
Yves Poppe A*STAR CRC
Timo Porjamo CSC
Mari Prestvik UNINETT
Pia Pulkkanen Arrow ECS Finland Oy
Jørgen Qvist NORDUnet
A K M HABIBUR RAHMAN Bangladesh Research and Education Network (BdREN)
Toni Raja-Hanhela University of Lapland
David Reese CENIC/Pacific Wave
Jaakko Riihimaa AAPA - Network of CIO's in FUAS
Ulrika Ringeborn SUNET (Swedish University computer Network)
Antti Ristimäki CSC / Funet
Guy Roberts GEANT
Alex Rose Verne Global
Matti Saarinen University of Helsinki
Tuomo Saarni Eduix Ltd
Tomi Salmi CSC / Funet
Harri Salminen CSC / Funet
Kalle Salminen Arrow ECS Finland Oy
Olli Salo CSC
Vesa Savolainen Funet
Olaf Schjelderup UNINETT
Paul Scott SWAMID
Kristin Selvaag UNINETT
Bhushan Shrestha Nepl Research and Education Network
John Silvester CENIC/PACIFIC WAVE
Jani Sirpoma CSC/Funet
Antti Sirviö Lappeenranta University of Technology
Olav Isak Sjøflot UNINETT
Andreas Åkre Solberg UNINETT
Sanna Sorvari FMI
Gunnar Stefansson University of Iceland
Dan Still CSC - IT Center for Science Ltd
Frode Storvik UNINETT
Helge Stranden UNINETT
Maciej Strozyk PSNC
Jostein Sundet NordForsk
Seppo Syrjänen University of Helsinki
Peter Szegedi GÉANT
Caj Södergård VTT
Torben Sørensen DeIC
Atsuko Takefusa NII
Thomas Tam CANARIE Inc.
Ville Tenhunen University of Helsinki
Harald Terkelsen Oslo and Akershus University College of Applied Sciences
Anil Thapa Lenovo
Asbjørn Thorsen FSAT
Fredrik Thulin SUNET
Matti Tiainen Tampere University of Technology
Ulf Tigerstedt Neic/NDGF-T1
Ulf Tonelid NORDUnet
Salman Toor Uppsala University
Szymon Trocha Poznan Supercomputing and Networking Center
Niko Tyni University of Helsinki
Salu Upadhyay NORDUnet
Mian Usman GÉANT
Hildegunn Vada UNINETT AS
Arne Vollertsen NORDUnet
Migiel Vos SURFnet
Mattias Wadenstein NeIC
Stef Weegels Verne Global
James Williams Internet2
Rodney Wilson Ciena
Stephen Wolff Internet2
Shigeki Yamada National Institute of Informatics
Steve Yee Corsa
dror caspi ECI
Roland van Rijswijk-Deij SURFnet bv
Dimitri van Zantvliet Rozemeijer GEANT
Ruben van den Brink SURFnet