Participants list

Name Organization
Frey Alfredsson Reykjavik University
Jonas Andersson KTH
Per Andersson Chalmers Tekniska Högskola
Peter Atterlöf ADVA Optical Networking
Pål Axelsson Uppsala University
Anders Baardsgaard University of Tromsø
Michaela Barth NeIC
Martin Bech DeIC
René Belsø DeIC
Bartosz Belter PSNC
Ola Berge The Norwegian Centre for ICT in Education
Heidi Bergh-Hoff UNINETT AS
Magnus Bergroth NORDUnet
Johan Bergström Umeå Universitet/EUNIS
Istvan Bernath DeIC
Lars Bjørn NORDUnet
Alexander Blanc SURFnet
Peter Blaschke SUNET
Patrik Blomqvist KTH Royal Institute of Technology
Einar Blåberg SUNET
Erik-Jan Bos NORDUnet
Svetlana Boudko Norwegian Computing Center
Tim Boundy Janet
June Breivik The Norwegian Business School
Morten Brekkevold UNINETT
Jacqueline Brown NORDUnet
Børge Brunes The artic university of Norway
René Buch NORDUnet
Vincenzo Capone DANTE
Sebastien Ceuterickx CERN
Laura Conrardy Box
Tangui Coulouarn DeIC
Mattis Daae UNINETT
Gurvinder Dahiya Uninett AS
Boris Denisov @home
Kevin Dermody HEAnet Ltd
Freek Dijkstra SURFsara
Finn Dorph-Petersen WAYF - DelC
Stefan Edholm SLU
Jon Einarsson RHnet
Baldur Eiríksson CSUI
Michael Enrico DANTE
Jean-Philippe Evrard Belnet
Vidar Faltinsen UNINETT
Jan Ferré DeIC
Lars Fischer NORDUnet
Heather Flanagan Spherical Cow Group
Thomas Flink Brocade
Valerie Focke Box
Håvar Fosstveit UNINETT AS
Lars Fuglevaag UNINETT
Alex Gatica Karolinska Institutet
Anders Gregersen VESTAS
Nicole Gregoire SURFnet
Yury Gugel RUNNet
Chin Guok ESnet
Magnús Gíslason University of Iceland
Jonas Hagström NORDUnet
Mikkel Hald WAYF - DelC
Thorleif Hallén UNINETT AS
Albert Hankel SURFnet
Ole Hansen DeIC
Roland Hansson AlphaBridge AB
Tomas Harglin Aruba Networks
Nicole Harris TERENA
Joachim Hattrem-Stavang Oslo and Akershus university college of applied sciences
Roland Hedberg Umeå University
Tom Henriksen DeIC
Daniela Herlitz KTH kungliga tekniska högskolan
Alexander Hil SURFnet
Henning Hinderthür ADVA Optical Networking SE
Peter Hinrich SURFnet
Tor Holmen UNINETT AS
Gyongyi Horvath TERENA
Erik Huizer SURFnet
Jonas Humble Aruba Networks
Thomas Hyllested NORDUnet
Maria Häll SUNET
Timo-Jussi Hämäläinen University of Helsinki
Per Hörnblad Umea University
Øivind Høiem UNINETT AS
Gudmund Høst NeIC
Bartlomiej Idzikowski PSNC
Frode Indseth UNINETT AS
Yury Izhvanov SIIT&T "Informika" (RUNNet)
Christian Jensen Technical University of Denmarks
Henrik Jensen NORDUnet
Linn Jensen NeIC/NordForsk
Thorkild Jensen DeIC
Erlend Johansen IPnett AS
Leif Johansson SUNET
Sæþór Jónsson University of Iceland
Urpo Kaila CSC - IT Center of Science
Anssi Kainulainen CSC - IT Center for Science
Otto Kaipio Brocade
Janne Kanner Funet
Erik Kikkenborg NORDUnet
Teo Kirkinen University of Helsinki
Pippa Kitaruth Aruba Networks
Josva Kleist NORDUnet A/S
Petter Kongshaug UNINETT
Ilse Koning SURFnet
Ralph Koning University of Amsterdam
Scott Koranda LIGO
Fredrik Korsbäck NORDUnet
Gisli Kr GreenQloud
Kim Kramaric NORDUnet
Markus Krogh NORDUnet A/S
Tomohiro Kudoh AIST
Gitte Kudsk DeIC
Harri Kuusisto Funet / CSC
Lars Kviteng UNINETT AS
Matti Laipio Funet/CSC
Harry Lambert Internet2
Tryggvi Larusson GreenQloud
Pekka Lehtovuori CSC - IT Center for Science
Tiina Leiponen CSC
Tomas Liljebergh Sunet
Jonny Lundin NORDUNET
Anders Lördal Högskolan i Gävle / SWAMID
Frode Løbersli The Norwegian Center fir ICT in Education
Snorre Løvås UNINETT
Indermohan MONGA Energy Sciences Network (ESnet)
John MacAuley ESnet
Justin McCutcheon Cattura Video
Jan Meijer UNINETT
Ingrid Melve UNINETT
Alberto Michelini INGV
Susanne Michelsen NORDUnet
Jari Miettinen CSC/Funet
Martin Millnert IPnett AB
Tom Ivar Myren UNINETT AS
Jani Myyry CSC/Funet
Mihály Mészáros NIIF Institute
Steven Newhouse EMBL-EBI
Jeffrey Newman Kaltura Europe
Kurt Nielsen Syddansk Universitet
Lars Nielsen RailwayHacker.com
Per Nihlen Sunet
Anders Nilsson Umeå University
Björn Nilsson Niels Bohr Institute
Valter Nordh SUNET
Hans Nordlöf SUNET
Rolf Normann UNINETT AS
Jan Nyström SUNET
Juha Oinonen CSC/Funet
Janne Oksanen CSC/Funet
Christophe Oldrati Ciena
Dorte Olesen DTU/GEANT
Bertil Olsson IPnett A/S
Benjamin Oshrin Spherical Cow Group
Stefan Otto UNINETT AS
Byungyeon Park KISTI
Jinhyung Park KISTI
Steen Pedersen DeIC
Torben Pedersen Aalborg University
Fredrik Persson Jonhed Karlstad University
Mads Petersen WAYF - DelC
Leila Pohjolainen CSC / Funet
Christopher Price Ericsson
Jørgen Qvist NORDUnet
Ragnar Ragnarsson University of Iceland
Anil Rawat Raja Ramanna Centre for Advanced Technology, Indore
Robert Riise University of Tromsø
Guy Roberts DANTE
Paul Rouse DANTE
Matti Saarinen University of Helsinki
Bo Sarling Sveriges lantbruksuniversitet
Vesa Savolainen CSC/Funet
Walter Schmidt Finnish Meteorological Institute
Kristin Selvaag UNINETT
Kristine Sevik Norwegian Centre for ICT in Education
David Simonsen WAYF - DelC
Olav Isak Sjøflot UNINETT AS
Jerry Sobieski NORDUnet
Andreas Solberg UNINETT AS
Dan Still CSC - IT Center for Science Ltd.
Peter Szegedi TERENA
Egil Søgaard IPnett AS
Rune Sørlie Høgskolen i Oslo og Akershus
IOAN TURUS NORDUNET A/S
Bas Ten Holter Canvas
Helge Tengstedt Nexsan by Imation
Harald Terkelsen Oslo and Akershus University College of Applied Sciences
Anil Thapa NHPC
Ulf Tigerstedt NDGF/NeIC/CSC
Ulf Tonelid NORDUnet
Johannes Trompert SURFnet
Mario Vandaele Belnet
Diederik Vandevenne SURFsara
Robert Vietzke Internet2
Migiel Vos SURFnet
Mattias Wadenstein NeIC
Fredric Wallsten IPnett
Stephen Walsh AARNet
Stig Wennevold University of Tromsø
Michel Wets SURFnet
Anna Wetterbom Vetenskapsrådet
Knut Wien Inspera
Cecilia Wolkert Sveriges Lantbruksuniversitet
Joyce Wong KTH
Jacob Wulf NORDUnet
Russell Zack Kaltura
markus schneider SUNET
Gerben van Malenstein SURFnet
Arne Øslebø UNINETT